Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri., Oct. 07 vs. Mullens Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Sat., Oct. 08 vs. Mullens Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Sat., Oct. 15 vs. Dodge City Jamboree # @ Dodge City, KS TBA
Wed., Oct. 26 at Colorado State Pueblo # 7:30 PM
 
November
Fri., Nov. 04 vs. NW Kansas All Stars @ Colby Final W, 100-72
Sat., Nov. 05 vs. Sterling College JV @ Colby, KS Final W, 89-56
Fri., Nov. 11 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 88-44
Sat., Nov. 12 Lamar Community College Final W, 74-63
  NWKTC Classic
Mon., Nov. 14 at Wayland Baptist JV Final W, 92-60
Tue., Nov. 15 at South Plains College Final L, 99-58
  Texan Dome
Fri., Nov. 18 Adams State JV Final W, 129-55
Sat., Nov. 19 McCook Community College Final L, 75-64
  NWKT Classic
Tue., Nov. 22 at Laramie County Community College Final L, 77-75
Fri., Nov. 25 at Otero Junior College Final L, 72-55
Sat., Nov. 26 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ La Junta Final L, 90-85
Wed., Nov. 30 at North Platte Community College Final L, 87-74
 
December
Fri., Dec. 09 vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa @ Salina, KS Final W, 72-71
Sat., Dec. 10 at Brown Mackie College Final L, 88-72
Tue., Dec. 13 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 73-71
 
January
Mon., Jan. 02 Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 84-73
Wed., Jan. 04 Sunrise Christian Final W, 67-53
Sat., Jan. 07 Otero Junior College Final L, 81-78
Wed., Jan. 11 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 76-60
Sat., Jan. 14 Air Force Prep Final L, 88-76
Tue., Jan. 17 at Western Nebraska Community College Final L, 79-54
Sat., Jan. 21 Northeastern Junior College Final L, 100-97
Tue., Jan. 24 at Air Force Prep Final W, 66-63
 
February
Wed., Feb. 01 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 96-65
Sat., Feb. 04 Laramie County Community College Final L, 98-88
Tue., Feb. 07 North Platte Community College Final L, 79-72
Sat., Feb. 11 at Trinidad State Junior College Final L, 74-60
Wed., Feb. 15 at McCook Community College Final L, 85-73
Tue., Feb. 21 at Sunrise Christian Final L, 87-80
  at Newman University
Sat., Feb. 25 Adams State JV Final W, 100-63
 
March
Thu., Mar. 02 at TBA First Round Region VI Playoff % Final L, 92-50
  Arkansas City, KS
 
August
Fri., Aug. 19 at Fort Hays State University # Final L, 4-0
  Exhibition
Sat., Aug. 27 Laramie County Community College Final - OT L, 3-2
Tue., Aug. 30 Northeastern Junior College Final L, 4-0
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 at University of Colorado Denver Final T, 1-1
Tue., Sep. 06 at Hesston College Final W, 1-0
Fri., Sep. 09 Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
Tue., Sep. 13 at Hastings College Final L, 3-2
Sat., Sep. 17 at Dodge City Community College Postponed
  Rain delay
Tue., Sep. 20 Hesston College Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat., Sep. 24 Cloud County Community College Final L, 5-0
Wed., Sep. 28 at Garden City Community College Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 3-1
Tue., Oct. 04 Pratt Community College Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  Pratt forfeit
Sat., Oct. 08 Barton Community College Final L, 2-0
Tue., Oct. 11 at Cloud County Community College Final L, 4-0
Mon., Oct. 17 at Pratt Community College Final L, 6-0
Wed., Oct. 19 Garden City Community College Final W, 1-0
Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Dodge City, Kan. Final W, 3-2
  Game Played in Dodge City, Kansas
Sat., Oct. 22 at Barton Community College Final L, 8-0
Thu., Oct. 27 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun., Oct. 30 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Semifinals
 
August
Tue., Aug. 30 Northeastern Junior College Final L, 4-0
 
September
Thu., Sep. 01 at University of Colorado Denver Final T, 1-1
Tue., Sep. 06 at Hesston College Final L, 7-0
Sat., Sep. 17 Dodge City Community College Final L, 5-0
Tue., Sep. 20 Hesston College Final L, 3-1
Sat., Sep. 24 Hutchinson Community College Final L, 13-0
Wed., Sep. 28 at Garden City Community College Final L, 7-1
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 at Dodge City Community College 4:00 PM
  Forfeit by NW Kansas Tech
Tue., Oct. 04 Pratt Community College Final W, 8-3
Sat., Oct. 08 Barton Community College Final L, 6-0
Fri., Oct. 14 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 15-0
Mon., Oct. 17 at Pratt Community College Final W, 2-0
Wed., Oct. 19 Garden City Community College Final L, 5-0
Sat., Oct. 22 at Barton Community College Final L, 7-0
Thu., Oct. 27 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun., Oct. 30 TBD TBA
  Region VI Tournament Semifinals
Sun., Oct. 09 vs. Southwest Showcase # @ Neutral Site TBA
  Frisco, TX
Sat., Oct. 22 vs. Mid-America Showcase # @ Neutral Site TBA
  Lawrence, KS
 
November
Tue., Nov. 01 Bethany College JV Final W, 95-23
  Goodland, KS
Fri., Nov. 04 vs. Tabor College JV @ Colby, KS Final W, 98-74
  Ambassador Classic Colby, KS
Sat., Nov. 05 vs. Bethany College JV @ Colby, KS Final W, 98-34
  Ambassador Classic Colby, KS
Sun., Nov. 06 at University of Colorado Denver Final W, 72-16
  Denver, CO
Fri., Nov. 11 at McCook Community College Final W, 101-67
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sat., Nov. 12 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 81-69
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sun., Nov. 13 vs. Miles Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 94-54
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Tue., Nov. 15 at Otero Junior College Final W, 58-43
  La Junta, CO
Fri., Nov. 18 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 89-58
  Brown Mackie Classic Salina, KS
Sat., Nov. 19 vs. Barclay College @ Salina, KS Final W, 103-27
  Salina, KS
Fri., Nov. 25 vs. Lamar Community College @ McCook, Nebraska Final W, 63-55
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Sat., Nov. 26 at McCook Community College Final L, 90-72
  McCook Classic McCook, NE
Wed., Nov. 30 at North Platte Community College Final W, 91-72
  North Platte, NE
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 University of Colorado Denver Final W, 111-46
  Goodland, KS
Mon., Dec. 05 at York College JV Final W, 100-63
  York, NE
Thu., Dec. 08 at Laramie County Community College Final W, 103-70
  Cheyenne, WY
Sat., Dec. 10 at Hesston College Final W, 122-58
  Hesston, KS
Tue., Dec. 13 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 98-87
  Sterling, CO
Thu., Dec. 15 at Dodge City Community College Final W, 90-76
  Dodge City, KS
Fri., Dec. 30 Dodge City Community College Final W, 87-82
  Goodland, KS
 
January
Sat., Jan. 07 Otero Junior College Final W, 75-65
  Goodland, KS
Sat., Jan. 14 Brown Mackie College Final W, 80-69
  Goodland, KS
Sat., Jan. 21 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 85-73
  Goodland, KS (Public Service Appreciation Night)
Wed., Jan. 25 at Bethany College JV Final W, 2-0
  Bethany College Forfeit
Sat., Jan. 28 Fort Carson Final W, 109-88
  Goodland, KS (Military Service Appreciation)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 Laramie County Community College Final W, 86-43
  Goodland, KS
Tue., Feb. 07 North Platte Community College Final W, 118-64
  Goodland, KS (Play4Kay)
Sat., Feb. 11 at Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 78-68
  Trinidad, CO
Fri., Feb. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 74-57
  Goodland, KS
 
March
Thu., Mar. 02 at Barton Community College % Final - OT L, 85-81
 
October
Fri., Oct. 30 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 88-48
Sat., Oct. 31 Lamar Community College Final W, 92-81
  NWKTC Classic
 
November
Fri., Nov. 06 at Otero Junior College Final L, 81-68
Sat., Nov. 07 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ La Junta, CO Final - OT L, 76-72
Tue., Nov. 10 at Colby Community College Final W, 71-67
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Central Wyoming College @ Laramie County Community College Final L, 74-73
  LCCC Classic
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. Impact Academy @ Laramie County Community College Final W, 87-72
Tue., Nov. 17 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 78-65
Fri., Nov. 20 Adams State University JV Final W, 104-73
Sat., Nov. 21 Colby Community College Final W, 76-73
Tue., Nov. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 86-70
Fri., Nov. 27 at Barton Community College Final W, 77-75
Sat., Nov. 28 vs. Clarendon College @ Barton Gym Final L, 81-62
Mon., Nov. 30 North Platte Community College Final L, 83-81
 
December
Wed., Dec. 09 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 86-67
Wed., Dec. 30 Dodge City Community College Final W, 99-93
 
January
Tue., Jan. 05 Otero Junior College Final L, 70-63
Thu., Jan. 07 at North Platte Community College Final W, 85-66
Sat., Jan. 09 Brown Mackie College Final W, 72-61
Tue., Jan. 12 at Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 78-63
Tue., Jan. 19 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 77-71
Sat., Jan. 23 at Air Force Prep Final - OT L, 90-82
Sat., Jan. 30 Laramie County Community College Final L, 77-74
 
February
Mon., Feb. 01 at Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 98-68
Fri., Feb. 05 at Lamar Community College JV Final W, 116-45
Mon., Feb. 08 Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 97-46
Wed., Feb. 10 at McCook Community College Final L, 68-63
Sat., Feb. 13 Air Force Prep Final W, 75-73
Wed., Feb. 17 vs. Northeastern Junior College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 82-76
Sat., Feb. 20 Lamar Community College JV Final W, 89-59
Thu., Feb. 25 at Butler Community College - KS % Final L, 74-73
  Region VI Playoffs
Sat., Feb. 06 at University of Nebraska - Kearney TBA
 
March
Thu., Mar. 10 vs. Butch Reynolds Invitational, Butler CC @ El Dorado, KS 11:00 am
Fri., Mar. 18 vs. Alex Francis Classic @ Hays, KS 2:30 pm
Thu., Mar. 24 vs. Sterling College @ Sterling, KS
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 vs. CSU-Pueblo Invitational @ Pueblo, CO TBA
Fri., Apr. 08 at CU-Boulder TBA
Sat., Apr. 16 at University of Nebraska-Kearney Invitational
Fri., Apr. 22 vs. Tabor College Invitational @ Hillsboro, KS
Thu., Apr. 28 vs. NJCAA Region VI Championships @ Garden City, KS TBA
 
May
Tue., May. 17 vs. NJCAA National Championships, South Plains CC @ Levelland, TX TBA
 
October
Sun., Oct. 11 Dave Neely Jamboree TBA
Fri., Oct. 30 Bethany College JV Final W, 81-49
 
November
Tue., Nov. 03 Dodge City Community College Final L, 88-58
Fri., Nov. 06 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ La Junta, CO Final W, 62-55
Sat., Nov. 07 at Otero Junior College Final L, 85-76
Thu., Nov. 12 vs. Western Wyoming Community College @ McCook Community College Final W, 76-66
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Doane College JV @ McCook Final W, 57-51
Sat., Nov. 14 at McCook Community College Final L, 87-67
Tue., Nov. 17 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 77-55
Fri., Nov. 20 Bethel College Final W, 74-55
Sat., Nov. 21 Hesston College Final W, 63-54
Tue., Nov. 24 Trinidad State Junior College Final W, 72-42
Fri., Nov. 27 vs. Lamar Community College @ McCook Community College Final W, 102-94
Sat., Nov. 28 at McCook Community College Final L, 79-63
 
December
Tue., Dec. 08 at Bethany College JV Final W, 71-37
Wed., Dec. 09 at Brown Mackie College Final W, 65-52
 
January
Tue., Jan. 05 Otero Junior College Final W, 81-62
Sat., Jan. 09 Brown Mackie College Final W, 81-66
Tue., Jan. 12 at Trinidad State Junior College Final L, 58-45
Thu., Jan. 14 at Lamar Community College Final W, 98-80
Tue., Jan. 19 Northeastern Junior College Final W, 79-75
Sat., Jan. 23 at Hesston College Final L, 76-56
Mon., Jan. 25 at Colorado Christian JV Final W, 95-83
  NW Kansas Tech Forfeit
Fri., Jan. 29 vs. Fort Carson Military @ Air Force Prep Cancelled
Sat., Jan. 30 North Platte Community College Final L, 78-75
 
February
Thu., Feb. 04 at Bethel College JV Final W, 75-58
Fri., Feb. 05 at Southeast Community College Final W, 76-60
Mon., Feb. 08 Colorado Christian JV Final W, 85-60
Mon., Feb. 15 at North Platte Community College Final - OT W, 81-78
Wed., Feb. 17 at Northeastern Junior College Final W, 55-45
Sat., Feb. 20 Lamar Community College Final W, 114-67
Thu., Feb. 25 at Cloud County Community College % Final L, 81-53
  Region VI Playoffs 1st round
 
September
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. Colby Community College Invitational @ Colby, KS 5:00 pm (CST)
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. "Terry Masterson Classic", Hutchinson CC @ Hutchinson, KS 10:00 am (CST)
Sat., Sep. 26 vs. Tabor College, Marion County Reservoir @ Hillsboro, KS 6:00 pm (CST)
 
October
Sat., Oct. 03 vs. Metro State College, Washington Park @ Denver, CO 10:00 am (MST)
Sat., Oct. 10 vs. FHSU Tiger Open, Sand Plum Nature Trail @ Victoria, KS 9:00 am (CST)
Sat., Oct. 31 vs. NJCAA Region VI Championships, Johnson Country CC @ Overland Park, KS 10:00 am (CST)
 
November
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. NJCAA National Championships @ Fort Dodge, IA 10:00 am (CST)
 
October
Fri., Oct. 23 Intersquad Meet TBA
  Northwest Tech - Goodland, KS
 
November
Sun., Nov. 01 at University of Northern Colorado TBA
  Greeley, CO
Sat., Nov. 07 at Cowboy Open TBA
  Laramie, WY
Wed., Nov. 11 at Wayland Baptist University TBA
  Plainview, TX
Sat., Nov. 14 Home Duals TBA
  Northwest Tech - Goodland, KS
Sat., Nov. 21 at Kearney Tournament TBA
  University of Nebraska at Kearney - Kearney, NE
 
December
Thu., Dec. 03 at Iowa Western Community College TBA
  Council Bluffs, IA
Sun., Dec. 06 at Hays Tournament TBA
  Fort Hays State University - Hays, KS
Wed., Dec. 09 at Colorado School of Mines TBA
  Golden, CO
Sun., Dec. 13 at Jet Invitational TBA
  Newman University - Wichita, KS
Fri., Dec. 18 at Western Wyoming Community College 3:00 pm
  Rock Springs, WY
 
January
Sat., Jan. 09 at Hastings Open TBA
  Hastings College - Hastings, NE
Wed., Jan. 13 Wayland Baptist University TBA
  Northwest Tech - Goodland, KS
Fri., Jan. 15 at Kearney Duals TBA
  University of Nebraska at Kearney - Kearney, NE
Tue., Jan. 19 at Barton Community College TBA
  Great Bend, KS
Fri., Jan. 22 Ark Baptist & Pratt 7:00 pm
  Northwest Tech - Goodland, KS
Sun., Jan. 24 at Kansas Cup TBA
  Newman University - Wichita, KS
Fri., Jan. 29 at Wentworth Military Academy & College TBA
  Lexington, MO
Sat., Jan. 30 at Neosho County Community College TBA
  Chanute, KS
 
February
Wed., Feb. 03 Colorado State University & Wichita State University TBA
  Northwest Tech - Goodland, KS
Sat., Feb. 13 vs. NJCAA Regionals @ Neosho County Community College TBA
  Chanute, KS
Fri., Feb. 26 at NJCAA Nationals TBA
  Omaha, NE
 
October
Fri., Oct. 30 Lamar Community College 5:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Sat., Oct. 31 Lamar Community College JV 5:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
 
November
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Trinidad Classic @ Trinidad, CO TBA
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. Trinidad Classic @ Trinidad, CO TBA
Fri., Nov. 20 Colby Community College 6:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Sat., Nov. 21 Adams State University JV 4:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Wed., Nov. 25 vs. Hutchinson Classic @ Hutchinson, KS TBA
Thu., Nov. 26 vs. Hutchinson Classic @ Hutchinson, KS TBA
 
December
Thu., Dec. 10 at K-State - Salina 3:00 pm
  Salina, KS
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 at Laramie County Community College 3:00 pm
  Cheyenne, WY
Sat., Jan. 09 at Otero Community College 5:00 pm
  La Junta, CO
Wed., Jan. 13 Colorado Christian University JV 7:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
Thu., Jan. 14 at Lamar Community College JV 3:00 pm
  Lamar, CO
Sat., Jan. 23 Lamar Community College JV 2:00 pm
  Max Jones Fieldhouse
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event